My Price County

You must agree to our Disclaimer before using MyPriceCounty.com.  If this is your first time here, please register for FREE.  If you are already a Member, log-in.

The first time you use the forum and chatroom, you will need to make an identical username and password log-in for each one.

"Like" us on Facebook.

If you get "lost" in the various sections, just start at the beginning, the Community Forum Home.


Print This Topic    Mark Topic as Unread 

Poster
Message    
My Price County Administrator
Status: Administrator
Posts: 882
Registered: Jan 05, 2012
IP: Logged
Unofficial Spring 2018 Election Results [Message #1]

State

While Michael Screnock came out the winner in Price County (1988 to 1779), the overall vote for the state of Wisconsin gives the State Supreme Court position to Rebecca Dallet.

Voters in Price County and across the state were in favor of keeping the state treasurer position.


Price County

Price County Circuit Court Judge: Kevin G. Klein (2599), Mark T. Fuhr (1358)

Price County Supervisor

District 1: Larry Palecek (139)

District 2: James Adolph (223)

District 3: Sheryl Slaby (221)

District 4: Dean Kurth (306)

District 5: James Hintz (231)

District 6: Ron Heikkinen (351)

District 7: Dennis Wartgow (195)

District 8: Marguerite Sue Bocock (316)

District 9 (write-in): Jordan Spacek (4), Al Haskins (3), Jay Janssen (2)

District 10: Bob Kopisch (188)

District 11 (write-in): John Vlach (7), Margo Matsick (3), Ken Matsick (3)

District 12: Bruce Jilka (312)

District 13: Bill Teeters (218), Kay Pluemer (134)


Phillips Area

Mayor: Charles Peterson (316)

Alderman At Large (3): John Klimowski (257), Jerry Clark (165), John Vlach (6), Dorothy Hanish (2), Margo Matsick (2), Ken Matsick (2)

Alderman, District 3: George Hendricks (1, won tiebreaker), Dorothy Hanish (1)

Village of Catawba Trustee: Gayle Burcaw (32)

Village of Kennan Trustee: Linda Mabie (38)

Phillips School Referendum: No (962) vs. Yes (668)


Park Falls Area

Alderperson:

District 1: Dennis Wartgow (74)

District 2 (write-in): James Corbett (28), Joe Taft (1), Jean Baroka (1), Alan Voss (1), Wayne Mader (1)

District 3: Anthony C. Thier (94)

District 4: Dina Bukachek (90), Joseph Oskvarek (28)

Chequamegon School District

Seat 1: Michelle J. Schmidt (640), Edward J. Kane (268)

Seat 2: David Schmidt (719)

Seat 3: Karen Thorp (648)

Seat 4: Gregory E. Wirsing (768)

Phillips School District

Seat 1: Jon Pesko (1,232)

Seat 2: Tracie Burkart (1,202)

Seat 3: Hailey Halmstad (1,190)

Butternut School District at Large (2): Steve Brown (8), Gwen E. Downing (6), Geroge H. Faltinosky (5)


Prentice Area

Village of Prentice Trustee (3): Jessica Gillett (132), Brad Swenson (128), Doug Hagen (98), Jim Balczewski (96), Kevin Gullickson (51)

Prentice School District

Seat 1: Dianne D. Gierman (456), Beth Moore (350)

Seat 2: Emily Blomberg (478), Diana M. Nikkila (339)

Seat 3: Mary P. Kurth (734)

Prentice School Referendum: Yes (495) vs. No (414)

[Edited by My Price County Administrator on Apr 04, 2018 at 06:57 AM]

Apr 04, 2018 at 06:56 AM
Print
My Price County Administrator
Status: Administrator
Posts: 882
Registered: Jan 05, 2012
IP: Logged

Attached:
ad.jpg
266 KB [downloads: 393]
SUPPORT LOCAL BUSINESSES -- SHOP PRICE COUNTY FIRST [Message #2]

Long Lake North offers premium vacation rentals in Phillips, Wisconsin. The rentals are located at 219 County Road F. For reservations, call 715-820-1283, visit their website at http://www.LongLakeNorth.com, and "like" their Facebook page at http://www.facebook.com/LongLakeNorth

[Edited by My Price County Administrator on Apr 04, 2018 at 07:05 AM]


Apr 04, 2018 at 07:04 AM
Print

Surf To:
Username (alphanumeric): Password (alphanumeric): Lost your password?

| Bohn Web Design | Copyright 2012 to Present. All rights reserved. |
 
tForum version b0.94.2.4 ( 2003 tForumDevTeam)