My Price County

You must agree to our Disclaimer before using MyPriceCounty.com.  If this is your first time here, please register for FREE.  If you are already a Member, log-in.

The first time you use the forum and chatroom, you will need to make an identical username and password log-in for each one.

"Like" us on Facebook.

If you get "lost" in the various sections, just start at the beginning, the Community Forum Home.


Print This Topic    Mark Topic as Unread 

Poster
Message    
My Price County Administrator
Status: Administrator
Posts: 1097
Registered: Jan 05, 2012
IP: Logged
APRIL 2019 ELECTION RESULTS [Message #1]

The April 2, 2019 election had the following unofficial results. The "**" denotes the winner(s) in each race. The number of votes is located to the left of each name.

In one of the larger area races, Park Falls has a new mayor as Michael Bablick garnered 346 votes to unseat Daniel G. Leitl with 239 votes.

The Township of Flambeau had the highest voter turn-out in the county with 52% of eligible voters going to the polls. Flambeau was followed by Elk (50%), Spirit (47%), Fifield and Emery (tied at 41%), Ogema and Worcester (tied at 39%), Hill (38%), Hackett and Knox (tied at 37%), Eisenstein (35%), Village of Catawba and Lake (tied at 33%), Park Falls (30%), Village of Prentice (29%), Harmony (28%), Township of Catawba (26%), Township of Prentice (26%), Village of Kennan (25%), Georgetown (24%), and Phillips and Township of Kennan (tied at 21%). The total voter turn-out for all of Price County was 34%.

---
---

STATE OF WISCONSIN

SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
**605,728 Brian Hagedorn
599,768 Lisa Neubauer

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE
**Lisa K. Stark

---

PRICE COUNTY

SUPERVISOR
**265 Jeff Hallstrand (District 4)
**300 Paula Houdek (District 6)

---

CENTRAL PRICE COUNTY

CITY OF PHILLIPS

ALDERPERSON
**91 Richard Heitkemper (District 1)
**60 Laura Tomaszewski (District 2)
**47 Bill Elliott (District 3)

PHILLIPS SCHOOL DISTRICT
**957 Paula Houdek (Seat 1)
614 Mark Distin (Seat 1)
**1,164 Stephen D. Willett (Seat 2)
**1,291 Gabriel D. Lind (Seat 3)

---

TOWN OF ELK

CHAIRPERSON
**213 Steven Koch
206 Thomas Klimowski

SUPERVISOR (2)
**220 Tyler Weber
203 Daniel J. Meives
**279 Jeanie Heizler

CLERK
**344 Suzanne Brandt

TREASURER
**312 Joe Neerdaels
105 Jean Klimowski

---

TOWN OF EMERY

CHAIRPERSON
**83 Dale Houdek

SUPERVISOR (2)
**68 Stan Smith
**70 Wayne Van de Voort

CLERK
**82 Reggie Distin

TREASURER
**88 Jodi Podmolik

---

TOWN OF FLAMBEAU

CHAIRPERSON
**160 John C. Slaby

SUPERVISOR (2)
94 Karen E. Kerner
**123 Michael Galloway
**97 Roy Boushon
50 Douglas AuBuchon

---

TOWN OF GEORGETOWN

CHAIRPERSON
**23 Ginny Strobl

SUPERVISOR (2)
**27 LeRoy Lallemont
**22 Joe Van de Voort

TREASURER
**31 Rebecca Kempen

---

TOWN OF HACKETT

CHAIRPERSON
**50 Edward Hainy

SUPERVISOR 1
**50 Glenn D. Uhren

SUPERVISOR 2
**52 Kathleen Kosterman

CLERK
**50 Wendy Orysen

TREASURER
**50 Peggy Hainy

---

TOWN OF HARMONY

CHAIRPERSON
**45 Jim Hanson

SUPERVISOR (2)
**39 Theodore R. Harvey
**30 Al Gramza

---

TOWN OF WORCESTER

CHAIRPERSON
**355 Dan Cummings
45 Anthony W. Sleck

SUPERVISOR (2)
162 Anthony W. Sleck
**313 James Lloyd Heizler
**302 Jeremy Pesko

CLERK/TREASURER
**408 Sheila Hook

---

TOWN OF CATAWBA

CHAIRPERSON
**47 Jeff Hooglend

SUPERVISOR 1
**43 Mark Smugala

SUPERVISOR 2
**45 Derek Wanish

CLERK
**45 Mary Macholl

TREASURER
**44 Darenda S. Hlasny

---

VILLAGE OF CATAWBA

PRESIDENT
**27 Jack Hoogland

TRUSTEE
**24 Richard Manula

TREASURER
**25 Gloria Lyons

---

TOWN OF KENNAN

CHAIRPERSON
**44 Fred L. Balsis

SUPERVISOR 1
**45 Jeff Premeau

SUPERVISOR 2
**48 Jerome Bieszk

CLERK
**50 Brenda Jones

TREASURER
**48 Matt Gehring

---

VILLAGE OF KENNAN

PRESIDENT
**25 Jill Arndt

TRUSTEE
**14 Bret Dunlap

TREASURER
**23 Shirley Arndt

---
---

NORTHERN PRICE COUNTY

CITY OF PARK FALLS

MAYOR
239 Daniel G. Leitl
**346 Michael Bablick

ALDERPERSON
**111 Michael Bablick (District 1)
**116 Chris Hoffman (District 2)
62 David Dryer (District 3)
**68 Richard R. Scharp (District 3)
**111 Mike Mader (District 4)

CHEQUAMEGON SCHOOL DISTRICT
**949 Victor Ambrose (Seat 1)
**83 Ryan F. Kovarik (Seat 1)
13 Mark Donner (Seat 1)
**807 Douglas K. Rein (Seat 2)
**977 Roger I. Strand (Seat 3)

---

BUTTERNUT SCHOOL DISTRICT
**9 Barbara Koch

---

TOWN OF FIFIELD

CHAIRPERSON
**206 William Felch
93 Franklin L. Sevcik

SUPERVISOR (2)
**176 James Hintz
117 Warren L. Johnson
**175 Bonita Salm

---

TOWN OF EISENSTEIN

CHAIRPERSON
74 Donald J. Westphal
** 101 John T. Bodoh II

SUPERVISOR (2)
** 132 Cari Jeske
** 136 Jason Gotz

CLERK/TREASURER
** 175 Elizabeth Palecek

---

TOWN OF LAKE

CHAIRPERSON
**224 David F. Wagner

SUPERVISOR (2)
**157 Edward J. Kane
35 George Diem
**116 Mark Donner

CLERK
**33 Judy Reas

TREASURER
**216 Carrie Kyle

---
---

SOUTHERN PRICE COUNTY

VILLAGE OF PRENTICE

PRESIDENT
**91 Bruce Jilka
45 Jim Balczewski

TRUSTEE (3)
**118 Brody Hartmann
** 8 Loren Gustafson
** 6 Kevin Gullickson
5 Bud Kalander

---

TOWN OF PRENTICE

CHAIRPERSON
**84 Douglas Erickson

SUPERVISOR (2)
**74 Sean Guzinski
**72 Ken Weinzatl

CLERK
**82 Amy Esterholm

TREASURER
**79 Trisha L. Brayton

PRENTICE SCHOOL DISTRICT
**582 Dennis Hartmann (Seat 1)
**576 Lonnie A. Carlson (Seat 2)
**534 Anna Mundt (Seat 3)
**592 Nicholas Adams (Seat 4)

---

TOWN OF OGEMA

CHAIRPERSON
**177 Lars Holm

SUPERVISOR
**139 Peggy Machnikowski
**44 Dean Kurth
33 Edwin Cruz
34 Jeff Hallstrand

CLERK
**187 Jolene Berger

TREASURER
**198 Sharon Jorgensen

---

TOWN OF KNOX

CHAIRPERSON
**53 Nathan R. Podeweltz
47 George Grubbs

SUPERVISOR 1
**94 Terry Hoffman

SUPERVISOR 2
**92 Hank Wendt

CLERK
**90 Amy J. Steinbach

TREASURER
**93 Linda Heikkinen

---

TOWN OF HILL

CHAIRPERSON
**89 Ron Wiitala

SUPERVISOR (2)
**86 Roger J. Bergman
**78 Jerald Blomberg

CLERK
**91 Sandra K. Behling

TREASURER
**93 Allan Niemi

---

TOWN OF SPIRIT

CHAIRPERSON
**94 Darrel Lind

SUPERVISOR (2)
**74 Anders Holmquist
**70 Bill Evans
34 Gary Siebert

CLERK
**97 JaNelle Nelson

TREASURER
**97 Myrna Holmquist

---
---

Want to see more free news stories? "Like" our Facebook page at http://www.facebook.com/mypricecounty Don't have Facebook? Watch our website's home page for the latest news at http://www.MyPriceCounty.com.

[Edited by My Price County Administrator on Apr 03, 2019 at 06:22 PM]

Apr 03, 2019 at 02:04 AM
Print
My Price County Administrator
Status: Administrator
Posts: 1097
Registered: Jan 05, 2012
IP: Logged

Attached:
ad.jpg
304 KB [downloads: 544]
SUPPORT LOCAL BUSINESSES -- SHOP PRICE COUNTY FIRST [Message #2]

SUPPORT LOCAL BUSINESSES -- SHOP PRICE COUNTY FIRST

Bumble Bee Rentals offers modern residential and commercial rentals of storefronts, apartments, and homes, plus rentals of tables & chairs. Visit http://www.BumbleBeeRentals.com to view available properties or call 715-339-3418.


Apr 03, 2019 at 02:05 AM
Print

Surf To:
Username (alphanumeric): Password (alphanumeric): Lost your password?

| Bohn Web Design | Copyright 2012 to Present. All rights reserved. |
 
tForum version b0.94.2.4 ( 2003 tForumDevTeam)